Oscar Winners 2018: See the Full List

Oscar Winners 2018: See the Full List

The 2018 Oscar winners have been announced! This is the place to be to see who won big at the 90th Academy Awards including who took home Best Picture, Best Actor and Best Actress honors at Oscars 2018! The Shape of Water, Frances McDormand, Gary Oldman, Allison Janney and Sam Rockwell all had a memorable night. Check out the full list of Oscar nominees & winners below and check your picks for the Official Oscars Challenge. See the Oscar winners 2018 on the red carpet and watch Oscar acceptance speeches, see photos of the winners and much more.

BEST PICTURE
CALL ME BY YOUR NAME
DARKEST HOUR
DUNKIRK
GET OUT
LADY BIRD
PHANTOM THREAD
THE POST
WINNER! - THE SHAPE OF WATER
THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI

=============================

ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE
Timothée Chalamet CALL ME BY YOUR NAME
Daniel Day-Lewis  PHANTOM THREAD
Daniel Kaluuya  GET OUT
WINNER! - Gary Oldman DARKEST HOUR
Denzel Washington ROMAN J. ISRAEL, ESQ.

=============================

ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE
Sally Hawkins in THE SHAPE OF WATER
WINNER! - Frances McDormand THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI
Margot Robbie I, TONYA
Saoirse Ronan LADY BIRD
Meryl Streep THE POST

=============================

ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
Willem Dafoe  THE FLORIDA PROJECT
Woody Harrelson THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI
Richard Jenkins THE SHAPE OF WATER
Christopher Plummer ALL THE MONEY IN THE WORLD
WINNER! - Sam Rockwell THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI

=============================

ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE
Mary J. Blige MUDBOUND
WINNER! - Allison Janney I, TONYA
Lesley Manville PHANTOM THREAD
Laurie Metcalf  LADY BIRD
Octavia Spencer THE SHAPE OF WATER

=============================

ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
THE BOSS BABY THE BREADWINNER
WINNER! - COCO (click here to watch the acceptance speech)
FERDINAND LOVING VINCENT

=============================

CINEMATOGRAPHY
WINNER! - BLADE RUNNER 2049 (click here to watch the acceptance speech)
DARKEST HOUR
DUNKIRK
MUDBOUND 
THE SHAPE OF WATER

=============================

COSTUME DESIGN
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
DARKEST HOUR 
WINNER! - PHANTOM THREAD (click here to watch the acceptance speech)
THE SHAPE OF WATER VICTORIA & ABDUL

=============================

DIRECTING
DUNKIRK
GET OUT
LADY BIRD
PHANTOM THREAD
WINNER! - THE SHAPE OF WATER (click here to watch the acceptance speech)

=============================

DOCUMENTARY (FEATURE)
ABACUS: SMALL ENOUGH TO JAIL
FACES PLACES
WINNER! - ICARUS (click here to watch the acceptance speech)
LAST MEN IN ALEPPO 
STRONG ISLAND

=============================

DOCUMENTARY (SHORT SUBJECT)
EDITH+EDDIE 
WINNER! - HEAVEN IS A TRAFFIC JAM ON THE 405 (click here to watch the acceptance speech)
HEROIN(E)
KNIFE SKILLS
TRAFFIC STOP

=============================

FILM EDITING
BABY DRIVER
WINNER! - DUNKIRK (click here to watch the acceptance speech)
I, TONYA
THE SHAPE OF WATER
THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI

=============================

FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
WINNER! - A FANTASTIC WOMAN (click here to watch the acceptance speech)
THE INSULT
LOVELESS
ON BODY AND SOUL
THE SQUARE

=============================

MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING
WINNER! - DARKEST HOUR (click here to watch the acceptance speech)
VICTORIA & ABDUL
WONDER

=============================

MUSIC (ORIGINAL SCORE)
DUNKIRK
PHANTOM THREAD
WINNER! - THE SHAPE OF WATER (click here to watch the acceptance speech)
STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI
THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI

=============================

MUSIC (ORIGINAL SONG)
"Mighty River" from MUDBOUND
"Mystery Of Love" from CALL ME BY YOUR NAME
WINNER - "Remember Me" from COCO (click here to watch the acceptance speech)
"Stand Up For Something" from MARSHALL
"This Is Me" from THE GREATEST SHOWMAN

=============================

PRODUCTION DESIGN
BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
BLADE RUNNER 2049
DARKEST HOUR
DUNKIRK
WINNER! - THE SHAPE OF WATER

=============================

SHORT FILM (ANIMATED)
WINNER! - DEAR BASKETBALL (click here to watch the acceptance speech)
GARDEN PARTY
LOU (Walt Disney)
NEGATIVE SPACE
REVOLTING RHYMES

=============================

SHORT FILM (LIVE ACTION)
DEKALB ELEMENTARY
THE ELEVEN O'CLOCK
MY NEPHEW EMMETT
WINNER! - THE SILENT CHILD (click here to watch the acceptance speech)
WATU WOTE/ALL OF US

=============================

SOUND EDITING
BABY DRIVER
BLADE RUNNER 2049
WINNER! - DUNKIRK (click here to watch the acceptance speech)
THE SHAPE OF WATER
STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI

=============================

SOUND MIXING
BABY DRIVER
BLADE RUNNER 2049
WINNER! - DUNKIRK (click here to watch the acceptance speech)
THE SHAPE OF WATER
STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI

=============================

VISUAL EFFECTS
WINNER! - BLADE RUNNER 2049 (click here to watch the acceptance speech)
GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY VOL. 2
KONG: SKULL ISLAND
STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI
WAR FOR THE PLANET OF THE APES

=============================

WRITING (ADAPTED SCREENPLAY)
WINNER! - CALL ME BY YOUR NAME (click here to watch the acceptance speech)
THE DISASTER ARTIST
LOGAN
MOLLY'S GAME
MUDBOUND

=============================

WRITING (ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY)
THE BIG SICK
WINNER! - GET OUT
LADY BIRD
THE SHAPE OF WATER
THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI             

The OscarsNews & BlogsWinnersOscar Winners 2018: See the Full List